Termination of the automatic stay arising under § 362 is typically determined by § 362(c).  Section 362(c) has two components: the stay against property of the estate, and the stay of any other act.  

The stay with respect to property of the estate “continues until such property is no longer property of the estate[.]”  A seemingly obvious dictum, but when is property of the estate no longer of the estate?  Property of the estate includes not only all interests of the debtor on the petition date as set forth in § 541, but under § 1115 also includes for individual debtors all property set forth in § 541 that a debtor acquires after the filing of the petition “but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted”.  And, property of the estate includes all “earnings from services performed by the debtor after commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted”.  

Contrast the broadly inclusive scope of §§ 541 and 1115 with § 1141(b), which states that unless a confirmed plan provides otherwise, confirmation vests all property of the estate in the debtor.